À la carte
Indian favourites, reimagined.
Indian classics, a fresh perspective, and plenty to share.
Explore our Tagline dishes below. The original illustrated menu also includes selections from our sister brand, CalFit.

Prices are in Hong Kong dollars and subject to a 10% service charge, rounded up. Please tell our team about allergies and dietary requirements before you order.
Soups & salads
Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup
$78Charcoal-roasted tomatoes, basil oil and crispy garlic croutons.
Truffle Mushroom Soup en Croute
$78Wild mushroom soup with truffle oil and garlic croutons.
Soup of the Day
$78Please ask the team for today’s soup.
Thai Inspired CalFit Crunch
$108Grilled Chicken / Paneer / Tofu with Avocado & Quinoa Salad
$128Fig Salad
$148Chicken / Paneer Tikka Salad
$148Caesar Salad
$128Add chicken +$25.
Indian street food
Mini Ragda Patties
$128Potato patties and white peas in a crisp pastry shell, with yoghurt, mint and tamarind.
Potato / Beef Samosa
$128 / $148Three pieces, served with chickpea masala and tamarind chutney.
Matka Pani Puri
$128Tagline Paav Bhaji Fondue
$168Spicy Edamame Peanuts Bhel
$128
Small plates
Traditional Chilli Paneer
$148Traditional Chilli Chicken
$158Daal Rice Truffle Arancini Balls
$148Nachos / Nachos with Beef
$128 / $148Vegan / Shrimp Dynamites
$108 / $128Fried cauliflower or shrimp tempura with hot and spicy sauce.
Spinach Cheese Bites
$138Tex Mex Bites
$138Hummus with Pita Bread
$108Baba Ghanoush with Pita Bread
$108Muhammara with Pita Bread
$108Mezze Platter
$188
Tandoor signatures & classics
Lehsuni Salmon Tikka
$248Kesri Tandoori Prawns
$298Basil Pesto Malai Broccoli
$168Tagline Volcanic Chicken Tikka
$19824K Chicken Malai Tikka
$208Tandoori Chicken
$198Lamb Seekh Kebab
$208Lucknowi Lamb Tunde ke Kebab
$218Angara Paneer Tikka
$168Vegan Seekh Kebab
$168Tandoori Mix Grill
$388
Charcoal grill
Grilled Salmon
$268Chicken Kafta
$158Shish Touk
$218
Big plates
Ask our team to help you choose your spice level.
Saag Burrata / Paneer
$158Methi Malai Edamame
$158Bhindi Char Pyaza
$148Punjabi Chana Masala
$148Aloo Gobi
$148Yellow Dal Tadka
$13848-hour Slow-cooked Dal Makhani
$168Chicken Tikka Masala
$208Kadai Tofu / Paneer / Chicken
$178 / $208Please ask the team for the price of your chosen preparation.
Fish Madras
$198Nizami Beef Korma
$218Lamb Rogan Josh
$208Laal Maas
$238
24K gold signature curries
24K Gold Butter Paneer
$20824K Gold Butter Prawns
$22824K Gold Butter Chicken
$208
Biryani
Lamb Biryani
$248Lamb Seekh Kebab Biryani
$248Goat Biryani
$298Vegetable Biryani
$208Vegan Seekh Kebab Biryani
$228Chicken Biryani
$228
Sides & rice
Truffle Fries
$78Masala Peanuts
$58Masala Papad
$48Rosemary Cucumber Raita
$48Jeera Rice
$58Steamed Basmati Rice
$48Pulav Rice
$68
Signature bread bar
Tandoori Roti
$58Garlic Naan
$58Gluten Free Roti
$58Romali Roti
$78Butter Naan / Plain Naan
$58Mix Breads Basket
$128Truffle Cheese Naan
$78Butter Chicken Kulcha
$108Lamb Keema Kulcha
$108Parmesan Chur Chur Paratha
$78Pudina Laccha Paratha
$78
Desserts
Gulab Jamun with Gelato
$128Gold Plated Gajar Halwa
$128Vegan Chocolate Cake
$108The menu’s standard serving includes non-vegan whipped cream. Please discuss your dietary requirements with the team.
Gelato — Single Scoop
$68Seasonal Cut Fruit Platter
$108Sizzling Brownie
$128Paint your Kulfi
$168Mango Pudding
$108Saffron Foam Ras Malai Nest
$128
There’s a seat for you.
Make a reservation, or let our team help you plan your meal.





